93 reputation
7
bio website
location
age 25
visits member for 1 year, 10 months
seen Dec 19 at 16:29

Nov
14
comment Must a “target creature” be on the battlefield?
Maybe I wasn't too clear, I was trying to say that "target creature" is also appears in "target creature card in your graveyard" which is why I had "target creature" in bold. I think in the end, I was trying to point out maybe you should make a point that if it is followed by one of the words in 109.2, then you can't target something on the battlefield. If you think that rule 109.2 makes that clear without explaining it, then feel free to ignore me. I'm sorry if this still makes no sense since I'm not the best at explaining things :(
Nov
11
comment Must a “target creature” be on the battlefield?
I'd just like to add that it is a default e.g. card may say "target creature card in your graveyard" in which case, it has to target a creature in the grave. Rule 109.2 does say this but I don't think it has been made clear
Oct
14
comment What should be used to represent creature tokens when the printed token card isn't available?
When you are talking about unsleeved cards, is it only considered a card if it has the magic backing and that it isn't really considered a card if it has an ad on the back?
Mar
25
awarded  Teacher
Mar
25
answered Are these decks going to be playable?
Sep
26
awarded  Citizen Patrol
Mar
22
awarded  Informed
Feb
15
awarded  Supporter
Feb
6
awarded  Scholar
Feb
6
accepted Does Fateful Hour apply in this combat?
Feb
5
comment Does Fateful Hour apply in this combat?
I just wanted to make a situation that explained what I wanted to know with out going into to much detail. Gavony Ironwright could have been tapped but I didn't think that mattered.
Feb
5
awarded  Student
Feb
5
asked Does Fateful Hour apply in this combat?
Feb
5
awarded  Analytical