3

My opponent runs out of cards during pegging, I have 3 left, can I get a go and then last card?

6

Absolutely!

The American Cribbage Congress - Rule 7. The Play clearly states.

Rule 7.2 Scoring

8 b.

When a player's opponent has no more cards or calls "go," the other player may play all playable cards in succession and announce the points scored before pegging the total at one time.

So yes, after your opponent runs out of cards you shall play our all your remaining cards, in any order you desire, scoring all points thereby accrued.

Your Answer

By clicking “Post Your Answer”, you agree to our terms of service, privacy policy and cookie policy

Not the answer you're looking for? Browse other questions tagged or ask your own question.