1

According to Q&A: How many points does a player receive for Japan surrender if they have more than one front in that Axis country? Per rule 9.4.G each player receives 8 VP per Axis Country (NOT front) where they have a Front. So, if the US Central and SW Pacific Fronts enter Japan during the same conference the US and the UK receive 8 VPs each , ...


Only top voted, non community-wiki answers of a minimum length are eligible